The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

A24PX V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50 3V Alkaline Battery 5 Pack + Free Shipping

SKU:
EXELL-A24PX-5PKFS
UPC:
81462552498
Shipping:
Free Shipping
$49.99
Bulk Price

Proudly Assembled in the USA

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch).

• Type: Alkaline.
• Voltage: 3.0 V.
• Diameter: 16.8 mm.
• Height: 42.4 mm.

Also known as: V24PX / RPX24 / A24PX / EPX24 / 2LR50 / 1308AP.

Product Eligible for FREE SHIPPING!

Free Shipping Offer Applicable for items shipped to US Addresses ONLY